Hatfield 5K Series Race 3 2017 Results


The race was held on Wednesday 29th September 2017 and was the second all runners race in the 2017-18 season's club championship. The table below shows only Ware joggers for the full results please check the organisers website.


Riff Raff


Gun Time Chip Time Name Category PB APB MPB Points WMA % WMA Pos WMA Points
00:17:00 00:16:59 Kevin FRANCIS M40 3 5 70 80.98% 3 98
00:18:06 00:18:05 Mark FORD S 69 71.34% 15 86
00:18:25 00:18:22 Paul MARTIN S 3 5 68 73.22% 10 91
00:18:33 00:18:29 Garth MORRIS M55 3 67 83.85% 1 100
00:18:48 00:18:46 Larry MANGELSHOT M50 66 81.20% 2 99
00:18:59 00:18:55 Jamie HIGGS S 65 71.09% 17 84
00:19:17 00:19:12 Neil BULL M40 5 64 71.63% 14 87
00:19:27 00:19:23 Stuart CHANDLER S 63 70.95% 19 82
00:19:53 00:19:49 Adam WATSON S 62 66.16% 27 74
00:20:17 00:20:13 John HAIR M45 5 61 71.79% 13 88
00:20:39 00:20:36 Mark SANZ M45 3 5 60 71.02% 18 83
00:20:58 00:20:30 Timothy BRIGNALL S 59 63.66% 32 69
00:21:07 00:20:59 Peter BAKER M55 3 5 58 75.12% 7 94
00:21:11 00:21:08 Harriet KEALY S 3 5 57 70.79% 20 81
00:21:17 00:21:13 Beverley MCLEES F45 3 5 56 78.05% 4 97
00:21:26 00:21:17 Richard COFFEY M50 3 5 55 69.86% 21 80
00:21:50 00:21:40 Paul BRENNAN M50 3 5 54 69.75% 22 79
00:21:51 00:21:41 James REED S 53 62.49% 34 67
00:22:16 00:22:10 Barry O'CONNOR S 5 52 60.23% 41 60
00:22:55 00:22:51 Sharon THRELFALL F40 3 5 51 68.33% 24 77
00:23:02 00:22:50 Lisa ROBERTS F40 5 50 69.55% 23 78
00:23:04 00:22:55 Anthea FRANCIS F40 3 5 49 67.15% 25 76
00:23:24 00:23:13 Sam ROWE F50 3 5 48 74.04% 8 93
00:23:58 00:23:51 Janet READITT F50 3 47 71.17% 16 85
00:24:13 00:24:07 Paul HEUVELMANS M40 5 46 56.60% 46 55
00:24:14 00:24:01 Roger PARTRIDGE M55 3 45 65.07% 30 71
00:24:30 00:24:23 Domenic ESPOSITO S 44 53.52% 50 50
00:25:33 00:25:21 Clive vernon SMITH M60 3 5 43 64.40% 31 70
00:25:36 00:25:28 Phil CUNNINGHAM M65 42 66.48% 26 75
00:25:38 00:25:26 Naomi HOFFMAN F45 5 41 63.03% 33 68
00:25:49 00:25:40 Paul COCKLIN M55 40 60.38% 40 61
00:26:05 00:25:58 Carol HAYWARD F55 3 5 39 72.63% 11 90
00:26:32 00:26:22 Louise O'REILLY F45 3 5 38 62.09% 35 66
00:26:39 00:26:30 Phil HUDSON M60 3 37 61.06% 38 63
00:26:52 00:26:40 Claire BRUCE S 36 48.38% 55 45
00:27:01 00:26:54 Anne RAMSDEN F60 35 76.49% 6 95
00:27:05 00:26:52 Martin GUY S 34 48.80% 54 46
00:28:17 00:28:06 Claire WATSON F45 3 5 33 57.63% 45 56
00:28:31 00:28:13 Judy SILLITTO F55 32 65.93% 28 73
00:28:41 00:28:23 Emily KENWORTHY S 5 31 52.14% 52 48
00:28:42 00:28:31 Frank O'SHEA M65 3 5 30 61.11% 37 64
00:28:48 00:28:36 Corrine LAW F35 3 5 29 52.89% 51 49
00:28:48 00:28:37 Nick CHEAL M60 28 58.61% 44 57
00:28:49 00:28:30 Fiona ALDER F50 3 5 27 61.88% 36 65
00:28:53 00:28:37 Tracy BRENNAN F45 26 56.02% 47 54
00:29:10 00:29:05 Terry NICHOLS M70 25 65.15% 29 72
00:29:23 00:29:04 Colin NAMAN M65 3 24 58.78% 43 58
00:29:34 00:29:19 Margaret WADDINGHAM F70 3 23 77.20% 5 96
00:32:16 00:32:02 Vibeke ROWE F70 22 71.85% 12 89

Learners and Legends


Gun Time Chip Time Name Category PB APB MPB Points WMA % WMA Pos WMA Points
00:27:27 00:27:12 Kerri-Louise ROOKE S 3 5 70 54.15% 49 52
00:28:27 00:28:06 Sue TAYLOR F40 3 5 69 56.02% 48 53
00:28:46 00:28:37 Sarah BERRY S 3 5 68 52.06% 53 47
00:29:58 00:29:37 Nicola WILKINSON F45 3 67 54.13% 49 51
00:30:57 00:30:48 Maureen HURT F50 3 5 66 60.40% 39 62
00:31:04 00:30:54 Leanne DRING S 3 5 65 47.90% 56 44
00:33:04 00:32:52 Asta NEELY S 3 5 64 45.33% 58 42
00:34:20 00:34:04 John BUTCHER M85 63 73.90% 9 92
00:37:06 00:37:06 Megan BLACKER S 62 40.05% 60 40
00:37:13 00:36:54 Jacqueline MOORE F50 61 46.00% 57 43
00:37:27 00:37:12 Hazel WINTERS F35 60 40.66% 59 41
00:45:10 00:44:56 Sarah DOE F40 59 35.03% 61 39
00:45:33 00:45:20 Val STRINGER F80 3 58 58.80% 42 59
00:57:48 00:57:32 Esther BOUMA F50 57 29.88% 62 38

Abbreviations

  • PB = Personal Best
  • APB = Age Group Personal Best
  • MPB = Masters Personal Best
  • WMA = World Masters Athletics
  • CKR = Club Kit Rule
  • MNR = Membership Not Renewed