Fred Hughes 10M 2017 Results


The race was held on Sunday 22nd January 2017 and was the ninth race overall and the third riff raff race in the 2016-17 season's club championship. The table below shows only Ware joggers for the full results please check the organisers website. As this is a Riff Raff race any runners in the Learners and Legends will score 3 points but will not score any bonus points for PBs or Masters PBs.


Gun Time Chip Time Name Category PB APB MPB Points WMA % WMA Pos WMA Points
01:02:07 JUSTIN HILL MV50 5 60 82.54% 2 69
01:02:53 GARTH MORRIS MV55 PB 5 59 84.40% 1 70
01:03:09 NICK KENYON-MUIR MV45 58 78.52% 4 67
01:04:04 JON WILLIAMS MS 57 69.84% 9 62
01:05:11 ANDREW TAIT MS PB 5 56 68.11% 15 56
01:06:04 RICHARD WATERTON MV40 55 71.52% 7 64
01:06:53 PAUL MARTIN MS 54 68.50% 12 59
01:07:32 STUART CHANDLER MS 53 68.89% 11 60
01:11:24 NUALA CARSON FS PB 5 52 69.78% 10 61
01:11:28 HOWARD RODEN MV40 51 65.60% 18 53
01:12:29 LINDSAY RUSSELL-SMITH FV35 50 69.93% 8 63
01:13:30 KENNY BLYTH MV65 3 49 79.18% 3 68
01:15:21 CHARLOTTE DADD FV35 5 48 67.27% 16 55
01:18:30 PAUL BRENNAN MV50 47 65.31% 19 52
01:19:15 RICHARD HEARNE MV40 3 46 59.16% 26 45
01:19:38 JANET READITT FV50 PB 5 45 71.76% 6 65
01:21:12 JOANNE GLADDING FS 3 44 61.77% 22 49
01:21:45 JILL PATEL FV45 3 43 68.20% 13 58
01:23:13 SHARON THRELFALL FV40 3 42 63.17% 21 50
01:23:48 SAM ROWE FV50 41 68.19% 14 57
01:25:49 ALAN RANDALL MV50 3 40 61.31% 23 48
01:25:58 JOHN MALLETT MV40 39 54.12% 35 36
01:25:59 SUSIE DUNN FS 38 58.33% 28 43
01:27:10 CLARE HALFPENNY FV40 3 37 60.80% 25 46
01:28:11 SIMON JOYCE MV50 36 58.14% 30 41
01:28:19 MARTIN BLACKER MV45 35 57.08% 32 39
01:29:32 JANE WREN FV50 3 34 64.63% 20 51
01:29:48 ANNALISA HEATH FS 33 55.50% 33 38
01:33:05 CHRISTY VAN MAANENBERG FV45 32 53.53% 38 33
01:33:09 GEMMA CHARVILLE FS 3 31 53.85% 37 34
01:33:41 NICK CHEAL MV60 30 60.95% 24 47
01:34:34 CAROL HAYWARD FV55 29 66.22% 17 54
01:35:56 MICHELLE CROSS FV50 3 28 58.83% 27 44
01:36:34 CHRISTEL AINGE FV45 27 55.37% 34 37
01:36:48 LYNSAY EVANS FV45 PB 5 26 57.60% 31 40
01:37:41 PAUL COCKLIN MV55 25 53.86% 36 35
01:41:55 FIONA ALDER FV50 3 24 58.26% 29 42
01:42:16 MARGARET WADDINGHAM FV70 23 73.29% 5 66
01:44:14 TRACY BRENNAN FV45 3 22 51.30% 39 32
01:44:14 AINSLIE DRYSDALE FS 21 47.80% 45 26
01:45:23 REBECCA DRINKWATER FV40 3 20 49.88% 40 31
01:49:43 AMANDA RICHARD FV45 19 49.69% 41 30
01:49:45 KATIE BLACKER FV40 3 18 48.72% 43 28

The following Learners and Legends runners took part in the race and each score 3 points.


Time Name Category Points
01:42:14 TERRY NICHOLS MV70 3
01:44:55 CORRINE LAW FV35 3
01:49:45 CAROLINE STEPHENS FV55 3
01:56:15 ROSALIND HITCHEN FV50 3

Abbreviations

  • PB = Personal Best
  • APB = Age Group Personal Best
  • MPB = Masters Personal Best
  • WMA = World Masters Athletics
  • CKR = Club Kit Rule
  • MNR = Membership Not Renewed