Handicap Race 2 2017


The race was held on Tuesday 6th June 2017

CLICK here to see Race 2 Fastest Times

Position Name Number H'cap Time Cam St Cam Fin Time
1 ANTHEA FRANCIS 27 00:28:30 00:20:57 00:47:11 00:26:14
- ANDY FRENCH 00:28:00 00:19:30 00:47:24 00:27:54
2 TRUDY WILLAN 70 00:48:00 00:01:29 00:47:40 00:46:11
3 PAUL COCKLIN 19 00:28:30 00:20:57 00:47:40 00:26:43
4 MAUREEN HURT 71 00:39:10 00:10:19 00:47:46 00:37:27
- YELLOW BIB LADY NHP 00:01:29 00:47:48 00:46:19
5 COLIN NAMAN 20 00:33:20 00:16:10 00:47:55 00:32:45
6 PAUL HEUVELMANS 97 00:31:20 00:18:09 00:47:55 00:29:46
7 MIKE HOLIDAY 118 00:24:30 00:24:58 00:47:57 00:22:59
8 BARRY O'CONNOR 111 00:28:10 00:21:20 00:48:03 00:26:43
9 SHARON THRELFALL 2 00:26:50 00:22:39 00:48:21 00:25:42
- DANIEL KIRBY NHP 00:22:08 00:48:29 00:26:21
- PHILIP BEBBINGTON 132 NHP 00:23:38 00:48:35 00:24:57
10 MEGAN BLACKER 18 00:38:40 00:10:48 00:48:36 00:37:48
- PAUL MARTIN 130 00:21:50 00:27:40 00:48:37 00:20:57
- KIMBERLEY MANGELSHOT 133 00:29:50 00:19:39 00:48:38 00:28:59
11 SIMON PHILPOT 110 00:25:50 00:23:38 00:48:39 00:25:01
- RICHARD VAN MAANENBERG 55 00:26:20 00:23:08 00:48:43 00:25:35
12 FRANK O'SHEA 5 00:33:10 00:16:19 00:48:44 00:32:25
13 CORRINE LAW 35 00:33:00 00:16:28 00:48:46 00:32:18
- KENNY BLYTH NHP 00:22:39 00:48:46 00:26:07
- DAWN COLLINS NHP 00:00:00 00:48:47 00:48:47
14 RICHARD COFFEY 54 00:24:50 00:24:38 00:48:48 00:24:10
15 CARLY IRVING 89 00:29:50 00:20:16 00:48:55 00:28:39
16 TERRY NICHOLS 74 00:32:30 00:16:58 00:48:57 00:31:59
17 JO JOEL 22 00:27:00 00:22:29 00:48:59 00:26:30
- BRENDA DAY 129 00:34:50 00:14:30 00:48:59 00:34:29
18 ADAM WATSON 85 00:23:10 00:26:26 00:49:00 00:22:34
19 ELLIS ROBERTS 124 00:24:00 00:25:28 00:49:02 00:23:34
20 DEBBIE AMIES 45 00:28:00 00:21:29 00:49:05 00:27:36
22 PAUL BRENNAN 72 00:24:50 00:24:38 00:49:05 00:24:27
21 JULIE FOGG 49 00:26:40 00:22:54 00:49:07 00:26:13
23 EMILY KENWORTHY 17 00:34:00 00:15:28 00:49:09 00:33:41
24 SARAH PHILPOT 109 00:30:10 00:19:21 00:49:11 00:29:50
25 NICK CHEAL 32 00:31:40 00:17:49 00:49:14 00:31:25
26 DIANE TAYLOR 91 00:47:00 00:02:29 00:49:19 00:46:50
27 JOSH DADD 42 00:21:20 00:28:08 00:49:19 00:21:11
28 DEAN BEBB 84 00:27:20 00:22:08 00:49:21 00:27:13
29 PHIL CUNNINGHAM 4 00:28:00 00:21:29 00:49:24 00:27:55
30 PAULA GOLLOP 122 00:29:20 00:20:11 00:49:27 00:29:16
31 NATALIE THORNTON 44 00:26:10 00:23:19 00:49:28 00:26:09
32 AYCAN AKYUZ 121 00:33:40 00:15:47 00:49:28 00:33:41
33 LINDSAY RUSSELL-SMITH 9 00:22:50 00:26:50 00:49:30 00:22:40
- WHITE T MAN NHP 00:18:09 00:49:30 00:31:21
34 GEMMA CHARVILLE 115 00:29:00 00:20:29 00:49:33 00:29:04
35 TRACY BRENNAN 83 00:31:00 00:18:28 00:49:36 00:31:08
36 JANNINE WIGNALL 101 00:30:20 00:19:09 00:49:36 00:30:27
37 MARK SANZ 61 00:23:20 00:26:24 00:49:36 00:23:12
38 MARTIN GUY 24 00:31:10 00:18:19 00:49:36 00:31:17
39 CAROL HAYWARD 58 00:28:30 00:20:57 00:49:36 00:28:39
40 JAMES REED 93 00:24:40 00:24:49 00:49:38 00:24:49
41 HARRIET KEALY 46 00:23:00 00:26:30 00:49:40 00:23:10
42 JUDY SILLITTO 63 00:30:40 00:18:49 00:49:44 00:30:55
43 BEV MCLEES 34 00:23:20 00:26:09 00:49:48 00:23:39
44 VIBEKE ROWE 3 00:34:00 00:15:28 00:49:49 00:34:21
45 TRACEY BREWER 66 00:34:30 00:14:59 00:49:49 00:34:50
46 JACQUI BARNARD 29 00:33:10 00:16:19 00:49:49 00:33:20
47 PHIL HUDSON 26 00:29:10 00:20:20 00:49:50 00:29:30
48 SAM BOWDEN 131 00:28:10 00:21:20 00:49:54 00:28:34
49 KEVIN FRANCIS 28 00:19:30 00:29:58 00:49:55 00:19:57
50 WAYNE BAXTER 8 00:30:00 00:19:30 00:50:00 00:30:30
51 LOUISE OLIVER 88 00:24:20 00:25:07 00:50:02 00:24:55
52 ELLIE PERKINS 25 00:39:30 00:09:59 00:50:03 00:40:04
53 JAMIE HIGGS 104 00:21:20 00:28:42 00:50:16 00:21:34
54 ALISON JOHNSON 116 00:36:20 00:13:08 00:50:16 00:37:08
55 CHRISTY VAN MAANENBERG 43 00:29:30 00:19:58 00:50:16 00:30:18
56 ANNETTE SISSENS 65 00:36:00 00:13:28 00:50:30 00:37:02
57 JO NEECHI 64 00:34:30 00:14:59 00:50:30 00:35:31
58 SARAH DOE 1 00:49:30 00:00:00 00:50:35 00:50:35
- ANI BRIX NHP 00:00:00 00:50:35 00:50:35
59 VAL STRINGER 80 00:47:00 00:02:29 00:50:51 00:48:22
- SUE BELL NHP 00:14:30 00:51:01 00:36:31
60 MARK CYL 68 00:21:30 00:28:39 00:51:13 00:22:34
61 JOHN BUTCHER 38 00:39:00 00:10:29 00:51:19 00:40:50
62 KATE BLACKER 10 00:30:00 00:19:30 00:51:25 00:31:55
63 STEVE TINGLEY 50 00:29:10 00:20:20 00:51:45 00:31:25
64 JON LITTLE 7 00:28:50 00:20:38 00:51:55 00:31:17
65 MAGS BALFOUR 40 00:38:30 00:10:58 00:52:13 00:41:15
DNF AMANDA RICHARD 79 00:33:20 00:16:10 INJ -

We would not be able to put on the race without club members giving up their time and chance to race so we would like to take this opportunity to say thank you to Terry Nichols and Jan Stock who both put so much time and effort into the organising the event and the volunteers on the night:

Jan Stock, Terry Nichols, Margaret French, Hazel Nichols, Richard Stephens, Richard Herne, Susie Dunn, Stuart Ballard, Claire Nichols, Roy Stringer, Janet Readitt, Christel Ainge, Oscar Bell, Caroline Stephens, Michelle Cross, John Mallett, Andy Golding, Charlotte Dadd, Julia Gristwood, Maria Page, Lynsay Evans, Chris Reed, Claire Watson, Carla Bell

(If I have missed anyone off this list sorry and please send me a message and I will amend!)